EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Emma Hogben  ( 1832 - 1872 )

also known as
Emma Bailey
parents Richard & Harriet
born in Kent 1832
christened in Elham 14 May 1833
died in Elham 1872
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1851 Servant (19) in Brookfield House, Mill Lane, Folkestone 1851 census
Biography

1851
Servant (19) in Brookfield House, Mill Lane, Folkestone

1851 census
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1862 Canterbury  Emma Bailey29Thomas Hogben30 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Emma Hogben20 The RowBack StreetWife  38Kent
1841Emma Bailey2 Old CottagesThe Upper Row   8Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas HogbenHusbandM1831Elham  Ag Lab
Frederick George HogbenNephewM1865Elham1949ElhamFarm Serv Indoors