EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Sydney Margaret Scott  ( 1867 - )

also known as
Sydney Margaret Murray
parents
born in Kingsclere Hampshire 1867
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1918 Death of husband Lindsay Buchanan
Biography

1918
Death of husband Lindsay Buchanan

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1891 Marylebone  Sydney Margaret Murray23Lindsay Buchanan Scott27 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1918Sydney Margaret MurrayMorton HouseNew RoadWifeM 50Kingsclere Hampshire