EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Martha Clayson  ( 1766 - 1843 )

also known as
Martha Clason
Martha Roussell
parents
born in Ham 1766
christened in
died in Elham 1843
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1838 Death of husband John
Biography

1838
Death of husband John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1785 Elham  Martha Roussell18John Clason19 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1841Martha ClaysonFive BellsDuck Street   70Kent