EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Winifred Alice Friend  ( 1908 - 1987 )

also known as
Winifred A Mount
parents George Henry & Florence Edith GOLDING
born in Elham 1908
christened in
died in Dover District 1987
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1984 Death of husband Thomas George
Biography

1984
Death of husband Thomas George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1938 Elham  Winifred A Mount29Thomas George Friend33 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1939Winifred A FriendHorns DownHornsdown MUnpaid domestic duties31 
1911Winifred A Mount2 Southdown CottagesSouthdown CottagesDaughter  2Elham Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Florence Edith GoldingMotherF1878Newington Kent1946Elham 
George Henry MountFatherM1880Elham1958ElhamJourneyman Carpenter
Herbert G R MountBrotherM1903Elham   
Doris Edith MountSisterF1906Elham1951