EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Anne Maria Daniels  ( 1838 - 1922 )

also known as
Anne Maria Smith
parents
born in Elham 1838
christened in
died in Medway 1922
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1861 Servant (22) in Strood 1861 census
 1871 Living (32) in Waltham with husband Charles and daughter 1871 census
 1913 Death of husband Charles
Biography

1861
Servant (22) in Strood

1861 census

1871
Living (32) in Waltham with husband Charles and daughter

1871 census

1913
Death of husband Charles

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1862 Dover  Anne Maria Smith23Charles Daniels28 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Anne Maria SmithPage Cottages - cottage(2) site of15 The RowDaughter  12Elham
1841Ann SmithPage Cottages - cottage(2) site ofThe Upper Row   2Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William SmithFatherM1811Lyminge  Farmer Of 63 Acres Emp 2 Men
Deborah SmithMotherF1812Folkestone   
William HubbardServantM1831Lyminge  Farm Labourer
Emily SmithSisterF1835Elham   
Mary Ann SmithSisterF1840Elham   
George SmithBrotherM1842Elham   
Alfred W SmithBrotherM1844Elham   
Fanny SmithSisterF1846Elham   
Eliza Jane SmithSisterF1848Elham