EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Emily Eliza Bailey  ( 1841 - 1927 )

also known as
Emily Eliza Gilham
parents
born in Acrise 1841
christened in
died in Acrise 1927
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1881 Death of husband James Henry
Biography

1881
Death of husband James Henry

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1860 Elham  Emily Eliza Gilham18James Henry Bailey20 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Eliza BaileyShuttlesfield (1)ShuttlesfieldWifeM 20Acrise
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
James Henry BaileyHusbandM1839Elham1881Acrise 
Stephen GilhamNephewM1855Elham   
Frederick BaileySonM1860Elham