EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Harriett Bailey  ( 1805 - 1869 )

also known as
Harriett Spicer
parents
born in River 1805
christened in
died in Elham 1869
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1868 Death of husband Richard
Biography

1868
Death of husband Richard

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1828 Dover  Harriett Spicer22Richard Bailey30 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Harriet Bailey2 Old CottagesBack StreetWifeM 54River
1851Harriett Bailey2 Old Cottages10 The RowWifeM 45Youl
1841Harriet Bailey2 Old CottagesThe Upper Row   35Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Richard BaileyHusbandM1797Elham1868ElhamAg Lab
Eliza BaileyDaughterF1836Elham1907Elham 
James Henry BaileySonM1839Elham1881Acrise 
Edward BaileySonM1841Elham1852Elham 
Ralph Richard BaileySonM1850Elham