EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Dorothy Kate Henley  ( 1906 - 1997 )

also known as
Dorothy Kate Carr
parents
born in Watford Hertfordshire 1906
christened in
died in Elham 1997
buried 21 March 1997 Elham Cemetery - Garden of rememberance
grave 1/4
effects
occupation
Biography
 1985 Death of husband Donald Harry
Biography

1985
Death of husband Donald Harry

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1929 Elham  Dorothy Kate Carr22Donald Harry Henley23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
Dorothy Kate HenleyThe WillowsCock LaneWife  24Watford Hertfordshire