EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Gladys Olivia Packham  ( 1898 - 1985 )

also known as
Gladys Olivia Dyke
parents
born in Folkestone 1898
christened in
died in Elham 1985
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
c1930 Owner of 2 Silverhill Villas
Biography

c 1930
Owner of 2 Silverhill Villas

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1922 Elham  Gladys Olivia Dyke23Victor Howard Packham21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1939Gladys O Packham2 Silverhill Villas  MUnpaid domestic duties41 
1911Gladys Dyke2 Silverhill VillasSilver Hill VillaAdopted Daugter School13Kent Folkestone