EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elizabeth A Hogben  ( 1791 - 1869 )

also known as
Elizabeth A Webb
parents
born in Nackington 1791
christened in
died in Blean 1869
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Elizabeth HogbenWingate FarmWingateWifeM 59Nackington
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William HogbenHusbandM1786Hythe1852ElhamFarmer 0f 80 acres employed 2 labourers
William MountSonM1821Newington1886ElhamThatcher etc
Stephen DealServantM1828Lyminge  Farm Lab Waggoner
Charlotte E HogbenDaughterF1829Elham1907SwingfieldHousekeeper
Richard HogbenSonM1831Elham  Farmer 70 Acres