EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Eleanor Bailey  ( 1816 - 1889 )

also known as
Eleanor Hogben
parents Stephen & Elizabeth WELLS
born in Acrise 1816
christened in
died in Elham 1889
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1894 Death of husband Thomas
Biography

1894
Death of husband Thomas

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1848 Elham  Eleanor Hogben31Thomas Bailey37 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Eleanor BaileyUnidentified Ref No. Z 162Stander HillWifeM 55Acrise
1861Elenor BaileyUnidentified Ref No. Z 162Stander HillWifeM 45Acrise
1851Ellen BaileyOxenden Cottage7 The RowWifeM 35Acrise
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas BaileyHusbandM1810Waltham1894Elham 
Thomas BaileySonM1850Elham1906Elham 
Stephen A BaileySonM1852Elham  Agricultural Labourer