EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elizabeth Hatton  ( 1828 - )

also known as
Elizabeth Swain
parents
born in Hougham 1828
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1846 Dover  Elizabeth Swain17John Hatton17 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1841Elizabeth SwainShuttlesfield (2) Shuttlesfield   13Kent