EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Susannah Hogben  ( 1796 - 1879 )

also known as
Susannah Gosby
parents
born in Lyminge 1796
christened in
died in Elham 1879
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1837 Elham  Susannah Gosby40George Hogben28 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Susanna HogbenBlue HouseBack StreetHead  71Kent
1861Susannah HogbenBlue HouseBack StreetWifeM 62Lyminge
1851Susannah HogbenBlue House14 The RowWifeM 53Lyminge
1841Susanna HogbenBlue HouseThe Upper Row   40Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George HogbenHusbandM1808Elham  Brewer
Joannah GosbyVisitorF1836Hawkinge   
John HogbenLodgerM1845Elham1915Medway DistrictLabourer And Beershop Keep