EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Sarah Richards  ( 1854 - )

also known as
Sarah Bourne
parents
born in Elham 1854
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1871 Servant (16) in Postling 1871 census
 1891 Living (36) in Paddington with husband Walter and family 1891 census
 1933 Death of husband Walter Charles
Biography

1871
Servant (16) in Postling

1871 census

1891
Living (36) in Paddington with husband Walter and family

1891 census

1933
Death of husband Walter Charles

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1878 Pancras, London  Sarah Bourne23Walter Charles Richards24 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Sarah BourneBladbean FarmDane FarmDaughter  6Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Mary Ann FileMotherF1821Hougham1875Elham 
Danniel SmithServantM1840Elham  Carter
Thomas FileServantM1842Elham1900Staple 
Mary Elizabeth BourneSisterF1844Elham1927Canterbury District 
Thomas Mansion BourneBrotherM1848Elham1909ElhamMarket Gardener
Ann Holtum BourneSisterF1850Elham1935Elham 
John BourneBrotherM1851Kent   
Emma BourneSisterF1853Elham1905Elham 
Jane BourneSisterF1856Elham