EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

19/02/2021 03:37

divider


Ellen Bragg  ( 1774 - 1854 )

also known as
Ellen Sharrock
parents Thomas & Ellen
born in Ince Lancashire 1774
christened in Wigan 08 Apr 1774
died in Elham 1854
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1843 Death of husband William
Biography

1843
Death of husband William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1791 Winwick Lancashire  Ellen Sharrock16William Bragg38 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Ellen BraggWindlass Cottage1 Well StreetHeadWPauper (Bricklayer's Wife)76Ince
1841Ellen BraggThatched Cottage site of WayfaringUpper Row   65Not Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William BraggSonM1805Charing1865Elham 
John BraggSonM1808Elham1858Elham