EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Mary Clayson  ( 1804 - )

also known as
Mary Greenstreet
Mary Arnold
parents
born in Elham 1804
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation Charwoman (Pauper)
Biography
 1844 Death of husband William
 1866 Death of husband Thomas
Biography

1844
Death of husband William

1866
Death of husband Thomas

Marriages
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1825 Elham  Mary Arnold20William Greenstreet29 
1854 Elham  Mary Greenstreet49Thomas Clayson56 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Mary ClaysonThe Old HospitalBack StreetWifeM 56Lyminge
1851Mary GreenstreetProspect Terrace - Cottage (2) site of2 The RowHeadWCharwoman (Pauper)46Elham
1841Mary GreenstreetProspect Terrace - Cottage (2) site ofThe Upper Row   35Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas ClaysonHusbandM1797Elham1866ElhamAg Lab
Ann ArnoldVisitorF1815Elham  Out Of Service (House Maid)
David GreenstreetSonM1832    
Richard ClaysonSonM1833Elham1891Elham 
George GreenstreetSonM1834    
William GreenstreetSonM1836