EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Mary Crouch  ( 1790 - 1844 )

also known as
Mary Marsh
parents
born in Kent 1790
christened in
died in Elham 1844
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1879 Death of husband Henry
Biography

1879
Death of husband Henry

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1830 Elham  Mary Marsh39Henry Crouch26 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1841Mary CrouchExted FarmExted   50Kent