EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Eliza Cotton  ( 1837 - 1900 )

also known as
Eliza Pattison
Eliza Patterson
parents John & Jane SOLES
born in Elham 1837
christened in Elham 7 Jan 1838
died in Elham District 1900
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1851 Servant (14) in Ash 1851 England census
 1886 Death of husband Thomas
Biography

1851
Servant (14) in Ash

1851 England census

1886
Death of husband Thomas

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1857 Bridge  Eliza Pattison19Thomas Cotton25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1841Eliza PattersonLittle JohnNorth Elham   4Kent