EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Sarah Dowell  ( 1834 - 1861 )

also known as
Sarah Dowle
Sarah Pattison
Sarah Patterson
parents John & Jane SOLES
born in Elham 1834
christened in Elham 1 Jun 1834
died in Elham District 1861
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1861 Living (25) in Dover with husband Robert and sister Elizabeth 1861 England census
Biography

1861
Living (25) in Dover with husband Robert and sister Elizabeth

1861 England census
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1859 Dover  Sarah Pattison24Robert Dowle21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1841Sarah PattersonLittle JohnNorth Elham   7Kent