EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Mary Diana Clayson  ( 1786 - 1868 )

also known as
Mary Diana Fordred
parents John & Mary
born in Elham 1786
christened in Elham 28 Nov 1786
died in Elham 1868
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1856 Death of husband Isaac
Biography

1856
Death of husband Isaac

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1811 Elham  Mary Diana Fordred24Isaac Clayson32 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Mary ClaysonManor CottageBack StreetHeadW 75Elham
1851Mary Diana ClaysonManor Cottage21 The RowWifeM 66Elham
1841Mary ClaysonCottage in KennelsKennel Cottages   55Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Richard Quested M1774Elham1857ElhamAnnuitant
Isaac ClaysonHusbandM1778Elham1856Elham 
Edward StroudBoarderM1809Elham1875Elham District 
Elizabeth Sarah ClaysonDaughterF1816Swingfield1858ElhamHouse Maid
William Noble CullingBoarderM1819Elham  Carpenter
John ArnoldBoarderM1838Elham  Agriculteral Labourer