EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Amelia Kate File  ( 1860 - 1910 )

also known as
Amelia Kate MacKinlay
parents
born in Liverpool 1860
christened in
died in Bridge 1910
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1924 Death of husband Frederick George
Biography

1924
Death of husband Frederick George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1894 Liverpool  Amelia Kate MacKinlay33Frederick George File33 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Amelia K FileWillow Cottage1 Hill Front Vicarage LaneWifeM 40Liverpool