EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Charlotte Ethel Broadbridge  ( 1879 - )

also known as
Charlotte Ethel Williams
parents
born in Croydon Surrey 1879
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation Dressmaker
Biography
 1920 14th May: Sailed on the S/S Royal George (Helipolis) to Halifax, Nova Scotia from Southampton with wife Charlotte and children Cyril G (9) and Arthur F (5) Canadian Passenger Lists 1865-1935
 1920 Emigrated to Canada Bootshoe Boys
Biography

1920
14th May: Sailed on the S/S Royal George (Helipolis) to Halifax, Nova Scotia from Southampton with wife Charlotte and children Cyril G (9) and Arthur F (5)

Canadian Passenger Lists 1865-1935

1920
Emigrated to Canada

Bootshoe Boys
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1908 Elham  Charlotte Ethel Williams28George Broadbridge26 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Charlotte E BroadbridgeThe LaurelsThe LaurelsWifeM 31Croydon Surrey
1901Charlotte E WilliamsManor Pound CottageVicarage LaneBoarderSDressmaker21Croydon
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George BroadbridgeHusbandM1881Elham   
Cyril G BroadbridgeSonM1911Elham