EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Mary Lord  ( 1797 - 1866 )

also known as
Mary Rolfe
parents
born in Kennington 1797
christened in
died in Staplehurst 1866
buried
grave
effects
occupation Principal Of A School
Biography
 1850 Death of husband George
Biography

1850
Death of husband George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1824  Mary Rolfe26George Lord32 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Mary LordTrelawney CottageHigh StreetHeadWPrincipal Of A School53Kennington
1841Mary LordVerneysHigh Street   40Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Elizabeth JenkinsBoarderF1771Newgate Street London  Annuitant
Mary Anna LordDaughterF1825Northiam Sussex1894Liverpool LancashireTeacher
Thomas BaileyVisitorM1830Brabourne  Farmer's Son
Catherine LordDaughterF1833Sellinge   
Susannah J RolfeNieceF1833Bermondsey  Assistant Teacher
Catherine BaileyVisitorF1834Brook  Farmer's Daughter
Mary Ann CoxServantF1836London  Servant
Ellen SuttonLodgerF1837Brabourne   
Elenora LordNieceF1838Mountfield   
Sarah CoxBoarderF1838London   
Harriet CoxBoarderF1841London   
Mary Elizabeth BourneLodgerF1844Elham1927Canterbury District 
Winifred BourneLodgerF1845Elham1937Marylebone