EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Mary Carswell  ( 1770 - 1843 )

also known as
Mary Wrait
parents
born in Kent 1770
christened in
died in Elham 1843
buried Feb-26 1843
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1839 Death of husband Benjamin
Biography

1839
Death of husband Benjamin

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1794 Dover St James the Apostle, DoverMary Wrait23Benjamin Carswell33 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1841Mary CarswellHorns Down CottageUpper Row   70Kent