EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Hannah Jones  ( 1837 - )

also known as
Hannah Woolley
parents William & Barbara
born in Kent 1837
christened in Elham 10 Jun 1838
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1858 Dover  Hannah Woolley20Lewis Jones25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Hannah WoolleyHorns Down Cottage Daughter Scholar12Elham
1841Hannah WoolleyHorns Down CottageUpper Row   3Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William WoolleyFatherM1795Stelling Minnis   
Elizabeth WoolleySisterF1824Elham  Out Of Service (House Maid)
Charles WoolleyBrotherM1837Elham  Boilermaker
John WoolleyBrotherM1840Kent