EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Barbara Woolley  ( 1804 - 1852 )

also known as
Barbara Carswell
parents Benjamen & Mary
born in Kent 1804
christened in Elham 28 Oct 1804
died in Elham 1852
buried 15 Feb 1852
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1824 Elham  Barbara Carswell19William Woolley28 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1841Barberry WoolleyHorns Down CottageUpper Row   35Kent