EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Letitia Vinson  ( 1844 - 1918 )

also known as
Letitia Clayson
Letitia Tucker
parents Edward
born in Marylebone Middlesex 1844
christened in
died in Maidstone 1918
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1880 Death of husband Isaac
 1881 widowed and living in Bridge with sister Clara TUCKER
 1924 Death of husband William
Biography

1880
Death of husband Isaac

1881
widowed and living in Bridge with sister Clara TUCKER

1924
Death of husband William

Marriages
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1868 Elham Parish Church, ElhamLetitia Tucker23Isaac Clayson29Walker Wodehouse
1881 Bridge  Letitia Clayson36William Vinson40 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Letitia ClaysonUnidentified Ref No. Z 200Back StreetWife  26Middlesex
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Isaac ClaysonHusbandM1838Elham1880ElhamAgricultural Labourer
Edward Robert ClaysonSonM1868Elham1925Elham 
William ClaysonSonM1870Elham1945BearstedHotel Proprietor