EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Mary Bragg  ( 1819 - 1846 )

also known as
Mary Arnold
parents Thomas & Mary
born in Elham 1819
christened in Elham
died in Elham 1846
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1846 Death of husband Sharrock Rudd
Biography

1846
Death of husband Sharrock Rudd

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1841 Elham  Mary Arnold21Sharrock Rudd Bragg24 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1846Mary BraggAnn's Cottage Wife  26 
1841Mary ArnoldThe Old BakeryThe Square   20Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Sharrock Rudd BraggHusbandM1816Elham1846ElhamBricklayer
William JaggersLodgerM1822Barking  British School Master
Ellen BraggDaughterF1842Elham1846Elham 
Sharrock Rudd BraggSonM1846Elham1868ElhamPhotographer