EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Lucy Jane Hogben  ( 1837 - 1919 )

also known as
Lucy Jane Hambrook
parents
born in Newington 1837
christened in
died in Elham 1919
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1904 Death of husband Thomas
Biography

1904
Death of husband Thomas

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1861 Elham  Lucy Jane Hambrook23Thomas Hogben20 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Lucy HambrookThe Well Housenr the SquareLodger Scholar13Newington