EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Ann Bailey  ( 1819 - )

also known as
Ann Richards
parents
born in Elham 1819
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation House Keeper
Biography
 1888 Death of husband James Court
Biography

1888
Death of husband James Court

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1851 Elham  Ann Richards31James Court Bailey37 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Ann BaileyThe Old BookshopThe SquareWifeM 60Elham
1871Ann BaileyThe Old BookshopThe SquareWife  52Kent
1861Ann BaileyThe Old Bookshopnr the SquareWifeM 43Elham
1851Ann RichardsThe Square - Cottage nearest SquareThe SquareDaughterUHouse Keeper33Elham
1841Ann RichardsThe Old VicarageThe Vicarage   20Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Clement RichardsFatherM1794Newington1870ElhamBricklayer (Master Employing 4 Men)
James Court BaileyHusbandM1813Elham1888ElhamOstler
George Hensmith CastleBoarderM1832Elham  Agricultural Labourer
Frederick BaileySonM1851Elham  Bricklayer
Fanny Elizabeth BaileyDaughterF1853Elham   
Emily BaileyDaughterF1856Elham   
Anne M BaileyLodgerF1860Elham   
Elizabeth FloydLodgerF1868Kent