EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Hilda Lavinia Russell  ( 1893 - )

also known as
Hilda Lavinia Welch
parents
born in Elham 1893
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1974 Death of husband Stanley Frank M
Biography

1974
Death of husband Stanley Frank M

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1916 Elham  Hilda Lavinia Welch22Stanley Frank M Russell19 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Hilda L WelchDenmark HouseHigh StreetDaughter  7Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas WelchFatherM1866Swingfield1904ElhamButcher
Lavinia GibbonsMotherF1869Canterbury