EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Florence Abigail Jones  ( 1870 - )

also known as
Florence Abigail Clayton
parents
born in Horningsea 1870
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1900 Tower Hamlets  Florence Abigail Clayton29Alfred Edward Jones31 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Florrie JonesFairfield CottageHigh StreetWifeM 30Horningsea
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Alfred Edward JonesHusbandM1868Stratford  Railway Porter
Dorothy JonesDaughterF1900Elham