EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Ethel May Harris  ( 1893 - 1956 )

also known as
Ethel May White
parents
born in Elham 1893
christened in
died in 1956
buried 10 [13] Jan. 1956 Elham Cemetery - Old consecrated
grave P 6
effects
occupation
Biography
 1975 Death of husband Percy
Biography

1975
Death of husband Percy

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1913 Elham  Ethel May White19Percy Harris21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1939Ethel May Harris1 Pound Lane1 School Lane MUnpaid domestic duties46 
1911Ethel May WhiteMiniver House ServantSGeneral Servant18Elham
1901Ethel M WhiteLittle JohnNorth ElhamDaughter  7Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas Edward WhiteFatherM1855Elham1932Elham DistrictFarm Labourer
Laura FranksMotherF1859Aldington1943Folkestone District 
Albert William WhiteBrotherM1878Elham  Southern Railway Patrol Man
George Frederick WhiteBrotherM1883Elham  Bricklayers Labourer
Elizabeth Jessie WhiteSisterF1886Elham1967Folkestone District 
Eliza Gertrude WhiteSisterF1889Elham1961Folkestone District 
John Robert WhiteBrotherM1890Elham  Farm Labourer
William Stanley WhiteBrotherM1896Elham1917FRANCE 
Blanche Victoria WhiteSisterF1897Elham   
Harry Victor WhiteBrotherM1900Elham1961Hackney, London DistrictMotor Driver H G V