EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Charlotte Annie Mascall  ( 1855 - 1937 )

also known as
Charlotte Annie Wootton
parents
born in Dalston, Hackney, London 1855
christened in Margate 27 Jan 1856
died in St Lawrence, Margate 1937
buried 14 Jun 1937
grave
effects £1198 8s 3d
occupation
Biography
 1881 - 1891 Living in St Lawrence Ramsgate with husband William
 1895 Owner of Ann's Cottage
 1940 Death of husband William
Biography

1881
- 1891 Living in St Lawrence Ramsgate with husband William

1895
Owner of Ann's Cottage

1940
Death of husband William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1879 Thanet  Charlotte Annie Wootton23William Mascall23