EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Henrietta Argar  ( 1795 - 1858 )

also known as
Henrietta Collard
parents
born in Elham 1795
christened in
died in Elham 1858
buried 23 Apr 1858
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1868 Death of husband William
Biography

1868
Death of husband William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1812 Elham  Henrietta Collard16William Argar26 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Henrietta ArgarThe Square - Cottage middleThe SquareWifeM 56Wye
1841Heneretta ArgarThe Square - Cottage middleThe Square   45 
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William ArgarHusbandM1785Elham1868Elham District 
Benjamin ArgarSonM1828Elham1900Folkestone