EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Clara Jane Osborne  ( 1851 - 1895 )

also known as
Clara Jane Champion
parents
born in Lynsted 1851
christened in
died in Elham District 1895
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1924 Death of husband William Robert
Biography

1924
Death of husband William Robert

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1882 Faversham  Clara Jane Champion30William Robert Osborne33 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Clara Jane OsborneOriel CottageHigh StreetWifeM 40Lynsted
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William Robert OsborneHusbandM1848Acrise1924Kingston-by-sea, SussexAuctioneer
George Harrison OsborneSonM1883Lynsted   
Ruby Clara OsborneDaughterF1885Elham   
Mabel Pearl OsborneDaughterF1886Elham