EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Isabella Ann Outhwaite  ( 1821 - 1912 )

also known as
Isabella Ann Burcham
parents
born in London 1821
christened in
died in Knaresborough Yorkshire 1912
buried
grave
effects
occupation Mistress of the Elham British School
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1852 Elham  Isabella Ann Burcham30William Outhwaite24 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Isabella A BurchamMaster's HouseHigh StreetHeadUMistress of the Elham British School29London