EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Pleasant Stephens  ( 1855 - 1925 )

also known as
Pleasant Kesby
parents
born in Kent 1855
christened in
died in 1925
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1877 Elham  Pleasant Kesby21Joseph Thomas Stephens34 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Pleasant KesbyAbbot's FiresideHigh StreetDaughter  15Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Peter KesbyFatherM1821Elham1885ElhamGeneral Labourer
Eliza Maria AthowMotherF1825Elham1903Elham 
Peter KesbyBrotherM1850Kent   
John KesbyBrotherM1851Kent   
Ann L KesbySisterF1857Kent   
Agnes E KesbySisterF1859Kent   
Grace KesbySisterF1862Kent   
William Thomas D KesbyBrotherM1867Elham1932ElhamCarpenter
Kenar KesbyBrotherM1869Kent