EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elizabeth Webb  ( 1782 - 1865 )

also known as
Elizabeth Bailey
parents
born in Newington 1782
christened in
died in Elham 1865
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1869 Death of husband William
Biography

1869
Death of husband William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1853 Elham  Elizabeth Bailey70William Webb72 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Elizabeth WebbAbbot's FiresideHigh StreetWifeM 78Newington
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William WebbHusbandM1780Stowting1869ElhamAgricultural Labourer
Elizabeth SavageDaughterF1805Elham  Seamstress
John WebbSonM1824Elham1864ElhamBricklayer