EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Ann Kennett  ( 1810 - 1868 )

also known as
Ann Sawkings
parents
born in Lyminge 1810
christened in
died in Elham 1868
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1848 Death of husband William
Biography

1848
Death of husband William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1833 Elham LymingeAnn Sawkings22William Kennett26 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Ann KennetTrelawney CottageHigh StreetHeadWLodging House Keeper50Lyminge
1851Ann KennettYew Tree House Garden - Cottage (1) site ofVicarage CornerHeadWSeamstress44Lyminge
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Margaret SawkinsSisterF1824Lyminge1881Elham DistrictSeamstress
Richard Sawkings KennettSonM1839Molash1888ElhamAg Lab
Jane KennettDaughterF1843Moldash   
Edward KennettSonM1845Molash  Ag Lab