EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Nellie Isabelle Ashby  ( 1902 - )

also known as
Nellie Isabelle Ames
parents
born in Elham 1902
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1930 Elham  Nellie Isabelle Ames27William Harold Ashby25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Nellie Isabel AmesChichester HouseChichester PlaceDaughter  8Elham Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Harold AmesFatherM1875Smeeth1959CanterburyAsst Overseer Rated Tax Collector
Edith BroadbridgeMotherF1878Elham1945Elham 
Leslie Ethelbert George AmesBrotherM1905Elham1990CanterburyProfessional cricketer