EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Emily Willis  ( 1865 - 1957 )

also known as
Emily Gammon
parents
born in Bladbean Elham 1865
christened in
died in Maldon Essex 1957
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1901 Living (35) in Great Burstead, Essex with husband Henry and family 1901 census
Biography

1901
Living (35) in Great Burstead, Essex with husband Henry and family

1901 census
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1889 Bridge  Emily Gammon23Henry Willis24 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Emily WillisDemolished Cottage (1)Vicarage RoadWifeM 25Elham
1881Emily GammonUnidentified Ref No. Z 106 BladbenDaughter  15Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George GammonFatherM1840Stelling1896Canterbury DistrictAg Lab
Frances Jane GoldfinchMotherF1844Elham   
Henry WillisHusbandM1864Barham  Whipper In E K Hant
Henry WillisSonM1890Elham