EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Alba Frances Jeffery  ( 1831 - 1908 )

also known as
Alba Frances West
parents
born in Barham 1831
christened in
died in Folkestone District 1908
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1899 Death of husband Samuel
Biography

1899
Death of husband Samuel

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1860 Elham  Alba Frances West28Samuel Jeffery28 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Elba JeffryUnidentified Ref No. Z 206 Rhodes MinnesWifeM 49Barham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Samuel JefferyHusbandM1831Lyminge1899LymingeAg Lab
William WestBrotherM1833Barham   
Thomas W. JeffrySonM1864Lyminge  Ag Lab
John H. JeffrySonM1866Lyminge  Ag Lab
Hannah JeffryDaughterF1871Lyminge   
John H. SharmanGrandsonM1879Lyminge