EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Ann Holmes  ( 1847 - )

also known as
Ann Hogben
parents
born in Lyminge 1847
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1866 Elham  Ann Hogben18Benjamin Holmes23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Ann HolmesUnidentified Ref No. Z 205 OttingeWifeM 33Lyminge
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Benjamin HolmesHusbandM1842Cheriton  Ag Lab
Sarah HolmesDaughterF1867Elham  Helping In The House Dom
William HolmesSonM1869Elham   
Hannah HolmesDaughterF1874Elham   
Thomas HolmesSonM1876Elham   
John HolmesSonM1878Elham