EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Emma Hogben  ( 1854 - 1947 )

also known as
Emma Castle
parents
born in Stelling 1854
christened in
died in Folkestone District 1947
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1915 Death of husband John
Biography

1915
Death of husband John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1875 Elham  Emma Castle20John Hogben29 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Emma HogbenBlue HouseThe RowWifeM 35Barham
1881Emma HogbenBlue House The RowWifeM 26Stelling
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John HogbenHusbandM1845Elham1915Medway DistrictLabourer And Beershop Keep
Emma HogbenDaughterF1876Elham   
Edwin George HogbenSonM1879Elham1885Elham 
Mary Elizabeth HogbenDaughterF1886Elham   
Samuel HogbenSonM1888Kent Elham  Carpenter