EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Caroline Clark  ( 1827 - 1903 )

also known as
Caroline Castle
parents William & Catherine
born in Elham 1827
christened in Elham 24 Feb 1828
died in Elham 1903
buried
grave
effects
occupation Sweet Shop Keeper (Confec)
Biography
 1852 Death of husband Henry
 1891 Pauper (63) in the Elham Union workhouse
Biography

1852
Death of husband Henry

1891
Pauper (63) in the Elham Union workhouse

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1845 Dover  Caroline Castle17Henry Clark22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Caroline ClarkAnn's Cottage The RowHeadWSweet Shop Keeper (Confec)52Elham
1841Caroline CastleDemolished Cottage (1)Vicarage Corner   14Kent