EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Eliza Clayson  ( 1838 - 1888 )

also known as
Eliza Ward
parents
born in London Middlesex 1838
christened in
died in Islington Middlesex 1888
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1914 Death of husband Thomas
Biography

1914
Death of husband Thomas

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1868 Hackney Middlesex  Eliza Ward29Thomas Clayson39 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Eliza ClaysonThe Old Hospital The RowWifeM 42London Middlesex
1871Eliza ClaysonThe Old HospitalBack StreetWife  32Middlesex
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas ClaysonHusbandM1828Elham1914ElhamWood Dealer
Herbert Russell ClaysonSonM1869Elham1955ElhamClerk Missionary Society
Frank Thomas Finch ClaysonSonM1870Elham1899Barnet MiddlesexPublishers Assistant
William N. ClaysonSonM1872Elham   
John James ClaysonSonM1874Elham  Builder
Louise S. ClaysonDaughterF1878Elham