EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Anna Rebecca Stevens  ( 1856 - 1934 )

also known as
Anna Rebecca Blair
parents
born in Canterbury 1856
christened in
died in Wrotham 1934
buried
grave
effects £246 8s
occupation Housekeeper
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1884 Dover  Anna Rebecca Blair27George Henry Stevens23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Anna Rebecca StevensCoopersHigh StreetWifeM 54Kent Canterbury
1901Anna R StevensChapel CottageHigh StreetWifeM 44Canterbury
1891Ann R StevensChapel Cottage WifeM 34Canterbury
1881Anna R. BlairChapel Cottage High StDaughterUHousekeeper24Canterbury
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Richard BlairFatherM1822Canterbury1914ElhamTailor
Richard H. BlairBrotherM1853Canterbury1920Farnham SurreyDrapers Assistant
George Henry StevensHusbandM1860Wingham  Journeyman Tailor
Dorothy Kate StevensDaughterF1885Elham  School Teacher
Frances Muriel StevensDaughterF1888Elham1962Sevenoaks