EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Sarah Maycock  ( 1838 - )

also known as
Sarah Webb
parents William & Elizabeth
born in Eltisley, Cambridgeshire 1838
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1918 Death of husband Bayly
Biography

1918
Death of husband Bayly

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1859 Elham  Sarah Webb20Bayly Maycock24 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Sarah Maycock2 The ButtsHigh StreetWifeM 48Cambridge
1881Sarah Maycock2 The Butts High StreetWifeM 43Elsey Cambridge
1871Sarah Maycock2 The ButtsHigh StreetWife  33Cambridgeshire
1861Sarah Maycock2 The ButtsHigh StreetWifeM 25Cambridge
1851Sarah WebbParsonage FarmNorth ElhamDaughterU 13Eltisley, Cambridgeshire
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Elizabeth WebbMotherF1795Eyeworth, Bedfordshire1865Elham 
William WebbFatherM1797Moggerhanger, Bedfordshire1860Elham 
Mary MaycockAuntF1810Elham1881ElhamSchool Mistress
Ann BrownVisitorF1830Elsey Cambridge   
Bayly MaycockHusbandM1834Elham1918MedwayCarpenter
Thomas Bailey M1850Elham1906Elham 
William MaycockSonM1861Elham1882Elham 
William Herbert EdwardsAdopted SonM1889Elham