EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Hannah Hogben  ( 1826 - 1901 )

also known as
Hannah Finnis
Hannah Webb
Hannah Bear
parents Sarah Austen BEAR
born in Lyminge 1826
christened in
died in Elham 1901
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1845 Death of husband Joseph
 1901 Death of husband Henry
Biography

1845
Death of husband Joseph

1901
Death of husband Henry

Marriages
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1844 Elham LymingeHannah Bear17Joseph Finnis18 
1847 Elham LymingeHannah Finnis20Henry Hogben32 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Hannah HogbenUnidentified Ref No. Z 189 OttingeWifeM 58Lyminge
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Henry HogbenHusbandM1814Lyminge1901ElhamAg Lab
Thomas HogbenSonM1854Lyminge  Labourer
William CarvellLodgerM1854Elham  Ag Lab
Richard FoxBoarderM1859Lyminge  Ag Lab
Alice FoxWifeF1862Elham   
Daniel ArnoldGrandsonM1875Lyminge